17 PAULDING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 PAULDING STREET
Mblu
182/ 14/ / /
Acct#
09264
Owner
WOLFF GAIL L
Assessed Value
$1,193,046
Appraisal
$1,704,352
PID
15744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$1,164,352$1,704,352
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$815,046$1,193,046

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFF GAIL L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 PAULDING STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6607
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3392/0215
Sale Date11/02/2004
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLFF GAIL L$0 3392/02150211/02/2004
WOLFF STEVEN A & GAIL L (SV)$380,000 1421/0125UNKQ09/01/1994
KENNA WILLIAM E & JANET M$0 0641/0755  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,253
Replacement Cost: $892,506
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,230 1,230
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 518
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 228 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 782 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   6,432 3,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13125
Depth0
Total Market Land$815,046
Appraised Value$1,164,352

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$1,164,352$1,704,352
2025$540,000$1,164,352$1,704,352
2024$421,100$658,400$1,079,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$815,046$1,193,046
2025$378,000$815,046$1,193,046
2024$294,770$460,880$755,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps