345 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 19/ / /
Acct#
04989
Owner
MERCHANT RUTH M
Assessed Value
$1,165,317
Appraisal
$1,664,738
PID
15750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$1,116,138$1,664,738
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,020$781,297$1,165,317

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCHANT RUTH M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address345 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6624
Sale Price$1,210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5863/236
Sale Date01/07/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCHANT RUTH M$1,210,000 5863/2360001/07/2020
DONOVAN MATTHEW D &$1,125,00015159/02760007/25/2014
KRAUS STEVEN D & KAREN A (SV)$724,000 3207/00030703/22/2004
KRAMER ALAN H & CANDICE L (SV)$322,500 1710/10-2UNKQ09/22/1997
RYAN LISA A & RICHARD (SV)$275,000 1390/0233UNKQ05/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,725
Replacement Cost: $762,830
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,469 1,469
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,256 1,256
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
PTOPatio 425 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   5,240 2,725

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10450
Depth0
Total Market Land$781,297
Appraised Value$1,116,138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$1,116,138$1,664,738
2025$548,600$1,116,138$1,664,738
2024$612,300$465,400$1,077,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,020$781,297$1,165,317
2025$384,020$781,297$1,165,317
2024$428,610$325,780$754,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps