309 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
309 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 22/ / /
Acct#
02979
Owner
MORGAN NICHOLAS D &
Assessed Value
$1,192,250
Appraisal
$1,703,214
PID
15753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,900$1,109,314$1,703,214
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,730$776,520$1,192,250

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN NICHOLAS D &
Co-OwnerAMANDA PARRISH (SV)
Care Of
Address309 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6624
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6502/32
Sale Date05/02/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN NICHOLAS D & $2,100,000 6502/320005/02/2024
BARNO TERRANCE J & MARY$1,315,000 5518/00870002/16/2017
CAMPO TODD A & CARA M$1,320,000 4201/00020010/07/2008
BURDO GERARDO & GABRIELLO (SV)$615,000 2365/0126UNKQ11/02/2001
CHRISTENSEN KEITH & CAROL (SV)$392,300 1777/0296UNKQ12/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,543
Replacement Cost: $652,258
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
FUSUpper Story, Finished 993 993
FATAttic, Finished 783 313
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
FBMBasement, Finished 871 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PERPERGOLA 140 0
PRSPiers 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   4,564 2,543

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10065
Depth0
Total Market Land$776,520
Appraised Value$1,109,314

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
FGR9GAR W/STUDIO&BTH GOOD  361.00 S.F.$51,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,900$1,109,314$1,662,214
2025$552,900$1,109,314$1,662,214
2024$397,100$459,700$856,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,030$776,520$1,163,550
2025$387,030$776,520$1,163,550
2024$277,970$321,790$599,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps