267 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
267 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 26/ / /
Acct#
18512
Owner
MAZZARELLA ANTHONY
Assessed Value
$872,621
Appraisal
$1,246,601
PID
15757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$1,104,501$1,246,601
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,470$773,151$872,621

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZARELLA ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address267 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-8404
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5689/0088
Sale Date07/23/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZARELLA ANTHONY$710,000 5689/00880007/23/2018
DUNBAR WILLIAM K/EST &$0 5068/00620210/17/2013
DUNBAR WILLIAM K & JANICE M TRS$342,000 1700/0023UNKQ05/15/1997
MCNAMARA KEVIN J & WANDA J (SV$302,000 1445/10-1UNKQ12/08/1994
KOPP JAY P & ELIZABETH B (SV)$262,000 0898/0237 05/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,573
Replacement Cost: $279,301
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 853 853
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 65 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 788 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,266 1,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9845
Depth0
Total Market Land$773,151
Appraised Value$1,104,501

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$1,104,501$1,246,601
2025$142,100$1,104,501$1,246,601
2024$204,100$457,500$661,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,470$773,151$872,621
2025$99,470$773,151$872,621
2024$142,870$320,250$463,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps