215 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 31/ / /
Acct#
17341
Owner
GEORGIADES J LAUREN
Assessed Value
$1,001,720
Appraisal
$1,431,029
PID
15762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$1,121,129$1,431,029
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,930$784,790$1,001,720

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGIADES J LAUREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address215 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6624
Sale Price$499,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2103/0109
Sale Date03/31/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEORGIADES J LAUREN$499,900 2103/0109UNKQ03/31/2000
STEVENSON VIRGINIA$0 0659/0398  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,397
Replacement Cost: $484,920
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
SLBSlab 356 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 970 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   4,758 2,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10716
Depth0
Total Market Land$784,790
Appraised Value$1,121,129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  500.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$1,121,129$1,431,029
2025$309,900$1,121,129$1,431,029
2024$295,600$469,500$765,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,930$784,790$1,001,720
2025$216,930$784,790$1,001,720
2024$206,920$328,650$535,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps