74 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
182/ 39/ / /
Acct#
07431
Owner
DELIBERTI JOSEPH &
Assessed Value
$881,024
Appraisal
$1,258,606
PID
15770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$1,115,806$1,258,606
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,960$781,064$881,024

Owner of Record
OwnerDELIBERTI JOSEPH &
Co-OwnerCOLLEEN K (SV)
Care Of
Address74 LALLEY BOULEVARD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6604
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1226/0127
Sale Date02/18/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELIBERTI JOSEPH &$305,000 1226/01270002/18/1993
RUZZARD JAMES A & VIVIAN K$0 00841/0116 07/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $395,398
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
CRLCrawl Space 589 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   3,767 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10440
Depth0
Total Market Land$781,064
Appraised Value$1,115,806

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$1,115,806$1,258,606
2025$142,800$1,115,806$1,258,606
2024$276,200$604,700$880,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,960$781,064$881,024
2025$99,960$781,064$881,024
2024$193,340$423,290$616,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps