98 LALLEY BOULEVARD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 LALLEY BOULEVARD
Mblu
182/ 41/ / /
Acct#
01740
Owner
BOND BYRON E 50% TR &
Assessed Value
$1,069,100
Appraisal
$1,527,286
PID
15772
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$1,155,086$1,527,286
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,540$808,560$1,069,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND BYRON E 50% TR &
Co-OwnerBOND LISA S 50% TR
Care Of
Address98 LALLEY AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6604
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6599/0142
Sale Date04/11/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOND BYRON E 50% TR &$0 6599/01420204/11/2025
BOND BYRON E & LISA S (SV)$732,500 2325/0250UNKQ08/30/2001
O'CONNOR JOHN E JR &$615,000 2113/0040UNKQ05/03/2000
MCSPADDEN DAVID F &$306,500 1093/00960011/22/1991
BOYD WALLACE ALAN & MARGARET$0 00685/0100 10/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,602
Replacement Cost: $592,877
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   4,586 2,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12600
Depth0
Total Market Land$808,560
Appraised Value$1,155,086

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  360.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$1,155,086$1,523,986
2025$368,900$1,155,086$1,523,986
2024$308,200$647,600$955,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,230$808,560$1,066,790
2025$258,230$808,560$1,066,790
2024$215,740$453,320$669,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps