272 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
182/ 50/ / /
Acct#
09899
Owner
MCKINNEY MEGEN E
Assessed Value
$840,000
Appraisal
$1,200,000
PID
15781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,809$1,093,191$1,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,766$765,234$840,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNEY MEGEN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address272 QUINCY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6621
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4469/0262
Sale Date07/12/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINNEY MEGEN E$0 4469/02620207/12/2010
MCKINNEY MEGEN E &$675,000 4357/01410010/01/2009
WHITMAN LAURA M & DOWNIE$368,750 1649/65-7UNKQ11/14/1996
KETTLE S ALAN & JEANNETTE$0 0774/0615 06/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $331,559
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,163 1,163
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,672 1,003
CRLCrawl Space 1,145 0
FGRGarage 482 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 91 0
WDKDeck, Wood 243 0
   4,796 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$765,234
Appraised Value$1,093,191

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$1,093,191$1,376,691
2025$283,500$1,093,191$1,376,691
2024$318,400$454,800$773,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,450$765,234$963,684
2025$198,450$765,234$963,684
2024$222,880$318,360$541,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps