47 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 56/ / /
Acct#
01047
Owner
WOODS JACQUELINE A &
Assessed Value
$1,005,760
Appraisal
$1,436,800
PID
15787
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$896,000$1,436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,560$627,200$1,005,760

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS JACQUELINE A &
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER (SV)
Care Of
Address47 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6503
Sale Price$543,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5180/0197
Sale Date09/15/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODS JACQUELINE A &$543,00015180/01970009/15/2014
GUGLIELMO MICHAEL & MARY C (SV)$370,000 3520/02450105/23/2005
GUGLIELMO MICHAEL P$229,000 2023/0172UNKQ08/02/1999
CAULFIELD DONALD J &$154,500 1023/0339 01/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,967
Replacement Cost: $596,282
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 1,008 403
CRLCrawl Space 1,556 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   5,188 2,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6710
Depth0
Total Market Land$627,200
Appraised Value$896,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  336.00 S.F.$30,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,200$896,000$1,424,200
2025$528,200$896,000$1,424,200
2024$431,900$398,900$830,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,740$627,200$996,940
2025$369,740$627,200$996,940
2024$302,330$279,230$581,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps