87 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 59/ / /
Acct#
16675
Owner
GEDACHT ANDREW T &
Assessed Value
$1,072,330
Appraisal
$1,531,900
PID
15790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,900$896,000$1,531,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,130$627,200$1,072,330

Owner of Record
OwnerGEDACHT ANDREW T &
Co-OwnerCICELY D POGGI- (SV)
Care Of
Address87 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6503
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4162/0138
Sale Date06/25/2008
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEDACHT ANDREW T &$465,000 4162/01380706/25/2008
SKALKOS PATRICIA A/EST$0 4085/02080201/14/2008
SKALKOS PATRICIA A$0 1172/0235 09/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $1,055,259
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 806
CRLCrawl Space 1,646 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
   5,518 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6710
Depth0
Total Market Land$627,200
Appraised Value$896,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,900$896,000$1,531,900
2025$635,900$896,000$1,531,900
2024$365,300$398,900$764,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,130$627,200$1,072,330
2025$445,130$627,200$1,072,330
2024$255,710$279,230$534,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps