372 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
372 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 105/ / /
Acct#
10812
Owner
SHEA JOHN T & SUSAN F
Assessed Value
$895,476
Appraisal
$1,279,251
PID
15833
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,900$1,168,351$1,279,251
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,630$817,846$895,476

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA JOHN T & SUSAN F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address372 ROWLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6097/40
Sale Date03/15/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEA JOHN T & SUSAN F$0 6097/400203/15/2021
SHEA JOHN T & SUSAN F (SV)$372,500 1844/044-UNKQ06/16/1998
LOCKWOOD GEO W LU ETAL$0 0477/0555  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $398,183
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,005 0
WDKDeck, Wood 497 0
   3,772 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)51086
Depth0
Total Market Land$817,846
Appraised Value$1,168,351

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$1,605,577$1,799,077
2025$193,500$1,605,577$1,799,077
2024$241,700$666,500$908,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,450$1,123,904$1,259,354
2025$135,450$1,123,904$1,259,354
2024$169,190$466,550$635,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps