573 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
573 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 115/ / /
Acct#
08974
Owner
SPIRIDON ARGIRIADIS
Assessed Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$750,000
PID
15844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$691,900$750,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$484,330$525,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPIRIDON ARGIRIADIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1203 RIVER ROAD #8C
EDGEWATER, NJ 07020
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6564/0172
Sale Date11/25/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPIRIDON ARGIRIADIS$0 6564/01720211/25/2024
SMARGI LLC$0 6540/00780209/10/2024
ARGIRIADIS SPIRIDON $392,000 6527/01270007/29/2024
KARAGEORGE JAMES$196,000 1984/0251UNKQ05/04/1999
KADAR CHARLES C & CATHERINE E$0 0447/0562  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $240,982
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 759 759
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 192 77
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 759 0
   2,535 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10164
Depth0
Total Market Land$484,330
Appraised Value$691,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  360.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$883,900$976,300
2025$92,400$883,900$976,300
2024$22,800$452,200$475,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,680$618,730$683,410
2025$64,680$618,730$683,410
2024$15,960$316,540$332,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps