60 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 118/ / /
Acct#
08166
Owner
DAYTON CHRISTOPHER E &
Assessed Value
$1,166,550
Appraisal
$1,666,500
PID
15847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,800$893,700$1,666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,960$625,590$1,166,550

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYTON CHRISTOPHER E &
Co-OwnerKRISTIN L (SV)
Care Of
Address60 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6504
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2046/0167
Sale Date09/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAYTON CHRISTOPHER E &$287,000 2046/0167UNKQ09/30/1999
PACKHAM ROBERT DOUGLAS &$212,500 1134/02660005/04/1992
HOLMES DONNA W & GEORGE L JR$0 00726/0088 09/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,047
Replacement Cost: $1,093,603
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$765,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,302 1,302
FATAttic, Finished 868 347
CRLCrawl Space 1,302 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 318 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 434 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 88 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   5,986 3,047

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS2727.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Depth0
Total Market Land$625,590
Appraised Value$893,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,800$893,700$1,666,500
2025$772,800$893,700$1,666,500
2024$389,200$398,300$787,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,960$625,590$1,166,550
2025$540,960$625,590$1,166,550
2024$272,440$278,810$551,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps