503 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
503 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 127/ / /
Acct#
15322
Owner
SALERNO REALTY LLC
Assessed Value
$775,390
Appraisal
$1,107,700
PID
15856
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$925,700$1,107,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$647,990$775,390

Owner of Record
OwnerSALERNO REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 848
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-0848
Sale Price$634,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6291/31
Sale Date03/10/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALERNO REALTY LLC$634,000 6291/310003/10/2022
O'CONNELL PATRICK J$242,500 1954/0125UNKQ02/24/1999
ROONEY KATHRYN N$0 1682/0188 03/20/1997
ROONEY FRANCIS A JR & KATHRYN$0 0327/0491  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $274,205
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   3,306 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$647,990
Appraised Value$925,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,000$925,700$1,107,700
2025$182,000$925,700$1,107,700
2024$163,100$495,700$658,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$647,990$775,390
2025$127,400$647,990$775,390
2024$114,170$346,990$461,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps