206 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
206 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 137/ / /
Acct#
14007
Owner
ROGERS DEBORAH L
Assessed Value
$669,970
Appraisal
$957,100
PID
15869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,500$898,600$957,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,950$629,020$669,970

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address206 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6506
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4254/0145
Sale Date03/23/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS DEBORAH L$410,000 4254/01450003/23/2009
O'HALLORAN PATRICK & JOSEPHINE$254,000 2147/0178UNKQ08/11/2000
SYLVIA PAUL & GONSALVES DARCIE A$242,000 2123/0140UNKQ06/02/2000
SHELTERED COVE INVESTORS,LLC$215,000 1880/0217UNKQ09/08/1998
PERKINS GRETA E$0 0663/0609  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $81,380
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
CRLCrawl Space 266 0
FBMBasement, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
   2,872 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6840
Depth0
Total Market Land$629,020
Appraised Value$898,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  276.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,100$898,600$943,700
2025$45,100$898,600$943,700
2024$69,100$399,600$468,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,570$629,020$660,590
2025$31,570$629,020$660,590
2024$48,370$279,720$328,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps