194 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 138/ / /
Acct#
06036
Owner
QUAIN JACOB NATHANIEL
Assessed Value
$1,195,950
Appraisal
$1,708,500
PID
15870
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,700$978,800$1,708,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,790$685,160$1,195,950

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAIN JACOB NATHANIEL
Co-OwnerPARET LAURA ADRIENNE
Care Of
Address194 MILLARD STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6214/339
Sale Date09/22/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUAIN JACOB NATHANIEL$1,585,000 6214/3390709/22/2021
LEAVY WILLIAM S &$583,000 3992/01820006/29/2007
NIKAC PETER & CATHERINE (SV)$230,000 2066/0199UNKQ11/29/1999
MEIJER PAUL V & JOCELYN R (SV)$195,000 1482/50-1UNKQ05/24/1995
CUTRONE FRANKLYN L JR &$183,000 1267/00940006/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,637
Replacement Cost: $695,788
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,230 1,230
CRLCrawl Space 1,407 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,134 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   5,256 2,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNITS$01
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10973
Depth0
Total Market Land$685,160
Appraised Value$978,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$43,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,700$978,800$1,708,500
2025$794,800$978,800$1,773,600
2024$534,600$430,400$965,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,790$685,160$1,195,950
2025$556,360$685,160$1,241,520
2024$374,220$301,280$675,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps