180 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 139/ / /
Acct#
10318
Owner
MOLCHAN JEFFREY S &
Assessed Value
$721,980
Appraisal
$1,031,400
PID
15871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,800$950,600$1,031,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,560$665,420$721,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLCHAN JEFFREY S &
Co-OwnerFADEICHEVA NATALYA A (SV)
Care Of
Address180 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4446/0189
Sale Date05/17/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLCHAN JEFFREY S &$0 4446/01890205/17/2010
MOLCHAN JEFFREY S$610,000 4198/00890009/30/2008
CARDENTEY MICHELLE R & MANUEL G$0 2782/0086 02/18/2003
LAVALLA ELEANOR (LU) CARDENTEY$0 1113/0125 02/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $131,286
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
   3,568 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9371
Depth0
Total Market Land$665,420
Appraised Value$950,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,800$950,600$1,031,400
2025$212,400$950,600$1,163,000
2024$182,200$413,400$595,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,560$665,420$721,980
2025$148,680$665,420$814,100
2024$127,540$289,380$416,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps