160 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 141/ / /
Acct#
19567
Owner
LYONS MARY ELLEN
Assessed Value
$706,930
Appraisal
$1,009,900
PID
15873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,700$896,200$1,009,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,590$627,340$706,930

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS MARY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 MILLARD STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6097/143
Sale Date03/15/2021
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYONS MARY ELLEN$0 6097/1431003/15/2021
LYONS WILLIAM/EST & MARY$0 5980/2550209/15/2020
LYONS WILLIAM & MARY ELLEN$210,000 0827/0012 12/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $117,526
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CRLCrawl Space 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   2,944 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6720
Depth0
Total Market Land$627,340
Appraised Value$896,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,700$896,200$945,900
2025$49,700$896,200$945,900
2024$75,200$398,900$474,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,790$627,340$662,130
2025$34,790$627,340$662,130
2024$52,640$279,230$331,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps