144 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 142/ / /
Acct#
08955
Owner
ARNOLD SANDRA ANN
Assessed Value
$668,150
Appraisal
$954,500
PID
15874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,300$896,200$954,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,810$627,340$668,150

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD SANDRA ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address144 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6506
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3557/0017
Sale Date07/05/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD SANDRA ANN$490,000 3557/00170007/05/2005
MILLER TODD D & JILL L (SV)$300,000 2949/01920007/01/2003
KABARA DAVID J &$0 1039/0008 04/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $72,381
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   2,324 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6720
Depth0
Total Market Land$627,340
Appraised Value$896,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,300$896,200$954,500
2025$58,300$896,200$954,500
2024$79,700$398,900$478,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,810$627,340$668,150
2025$40,810$627,340$668,150
2024$55,790$279,230$335,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps