40 LIND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 LIND STREET
Mblu
182/ 147/ / /
Acct#
01052
Owner
KONRAD HINDOLA
Assessed Value
$669,130
Appraisal
$955,900
PID
15879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$874,200$955,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,190$611,940$669,130

Owner of Record
OwnerKONRAD HINDOLA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 LIND STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6502
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5944/273
Sale Date07/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONRAD HINDOLA$425,000 5944/2730007/16/2020
BEERS DOROTHY MARY/EST$0 5759/01180203/26/2019
BEERS DOROTHY MARY$0 4437/00690204/22/2010
BEERS ANDREW R & DOROTHY MARY$0 0411/0211 07/25/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $78,310
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   2,882 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5800
Depth0
Total Market Land$611,940
Appraised Value$874,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPDET PORCH  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  312.00 S.F.$12,5001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$874,200$955,900
2025$81,700$874,200$955,900
2024$108,400$391,800$500,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,190$611,940$669,130
2025$57,190$611,940$669,130
2024$75,880$274,260$350,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps