89 BENNETT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 BENNETT STREET
Mblu
28/ 615/ / /
Acct#
10576
Owner
CASPAR DAVID & JELANE
Assessed Value
$418,950
Appraisal
$598,500
PID
1588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,000$522,500$598,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,200$365,750$418,950

Owner of Record
OwnerCASPAR DAVID & JELANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address89 BENNET STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6360/0119
Sale Date09/22/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASPAR DAVID & JELANE$590,000 6360/01190009/22/2022
CAVAGNARO JEFF & NATALY (SV)$430,000 5557/02330006/19/2017
PELLEGRINI VICTOR A &$328,000 4363/00330010/19/2009
LEVINE ROSALIND$0 1683/0026 03/21/1997
LEVINE ELI H & ROSALIND$0 0352/0109 09/21/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $106,205
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FBMBasement, Finished 608 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 64 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   2,890 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7370
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,750
Appraised Value$522,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,000$522,500$598,500
2025$76,000$522,500$598,500
2024$115,900$269,000$384,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,200$365,750$418,950
2025$53,200$365,750$418,950
2024$81,130$188,300$269,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps