134 OLD ORCHARD PARK
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 OLD ORCHARD PARK
Mblu
182/ 160/ / /
Acct#
03356
Owner
LOYA MARIO & JENNIFER (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,354,076
Appraisal
$3,362,965
PID
15886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,279,900$2,083,065$3,362,965
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,930$1,458,146$2,354,076

Owner of Record
OwnerLOYA MARIO & JENNIFER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address134 OLD ORCHARD PARK
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6606
Sale Price$2,391,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5700/0153
Sale Date08/20/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOYA MARIO & JENNIFER (SV)$2,391,000 5700/01530008/20/2018
MASON THOMAS W &$0 4106/03000203/05/2008
MASON THOMAS W & AMANDA S (SV)$860,000 1943/0136UNKQ01/29/1999
AUDLEY PAUL A & RACHAEL A (SV)$645,000 1396/0079UNKQ06/14/1994
COON J FREDERICK & ANNE C (SV)$607,500 1062/0172 07/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 4,748
Replacement Cost: $1,613,062
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,129,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,166 2,166
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,134 2,134
FATAttic, Finished 1,120 448
FBMBasement, Finished 1,103 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 315 0
PTOPatio 1,147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 765 0
   8,774 4,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$21,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37897
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,458,146
Appraised Value$2,083,065

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  483.00 UNITS$43,5001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$69,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,279,900$2,083,065$3,362,965
2025$1,279,900$2,083,065$3,362,965
2024$860,500$888,100$1,748,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,930$1,458,146$2,354,076
2025$895,930$1,458,146$2,354,076
2024$602,350$621,670$1,224,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps