155 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 166/ / /
Acct#
06926
Owner
SWIFT KATHARINE & JOSEPH
Assessed Value
$1,043,332
Appraisal
$1,490,474
PID
15890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$1,068,674$1,490,474
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,260$748,072$1,043,332

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIFT KATHARINE & JOSEPH
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address155 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6622
Sale Price$1,337,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5432/0246
Sale Date07/18/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWIFT KATHARINE & JOSEPH$1,337,000 5432/02460007/18/2016
DONELAN FRANCIS X J JR &$1,100,000 3313/00200007/14/2004
GEDGE CHARLES H & KARIN E (SV)$300,000 2571/0073 08/07/2002
GEDGE CHARLES H & KARIN E &$0 1512/48-9 08/21/1995
GEDGE CHARLES H & KARIN E &$0 0778/0767 08/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,975
Replacement Cost: $613,117
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FATAttic, Finished 1,080 432
CRLCrawl Space 195 0
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   5,126 2,975

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$748,072
Appraised Value$1,068,674

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  506.00 S.F.$45,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  375.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$1,068,674$1,490,474
2025$421,800$1,068,674$1,490,474
2024$401,900$444,900$846,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,260$748,072$1,043,332
2025$295,260$748,072$1,043,332
2024$281,330$311,430$592,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps