127 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 168/ / /
Acct#
02934
Owner
MCBRIDE JOSEPH & CHRISTINE
Assessed Value
$1,120,000
Appraisal
$1,600,000
PID
15892
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,326$1,068,674$1,600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,928$748,072$1,120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRIDE JOSEPH & CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address127 ROWLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,124,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6264/77
Sale Date01/03/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCBRIDE JOSEPH & CHRISTINE$1,124,000 6264/770001/03/2022
FIRST CHURCH CONGREGATIONAL$0 0488/0637 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,409
Replacement Cost: $1,428,701
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,456 1,456
FATAttic, Finished 910 364
CRLCrawl Space 346 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,243 0
   5,568 3,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$748,072
Appraised Value$1,068,674

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  530.00 S.F.$15,3001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  364.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,039,100$1,068,674$2,107,774
2025$1,039,100$1,068,674$2,107,774
2024$474,500$444,900$919,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,370$748,072$1,475,442
2025$727,370$748,072$1,475,442
2024$332,150$311,430$643,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps