53 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 173/ / /
Acct#
19181
Owner
HEINE REILLY & CONNOR (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,441,479
Appraisal
$2,059,256
PID
15897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,200$1,373,056$2,059,256
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,340$961,139$1,441,479

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINE REILLY & CONNOR (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address53 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6622
Sale Price$1,925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6349/0081
Sale Date08/19/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEINE REILLY & CONNOR (SV)$1,925,000 6349/00810008/19/2022
BOURNE LYDIA ELISABETH & ASHLEY$1,255,000 5032/01140007/29/2013
WHEELER DWIGHT CLARK II & $0 3437/03100201/10/2005
WHEELER DWIGHT CLARK II$0 0613/1015  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1720
Living Area: 3,615
Replacement Cost: $998,337
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,171 2,171
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
FATAttic, Finished 760 304
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
PTOPatio 315 0
SLBSlab 493 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 890 0
   6,019 3,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32336
Depth0
Total Market Land$961,139
Appraised Value$1,373,056

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  760.00 S.F.$21,9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,200$1,373,056$2,059,256
2025$686,200$1,373,056$2,059,256
2024$631,100$573,200$1,204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,340$961,139$1,441,479
2025$480,340$961,139$1,441,479
2024$441,770$401,240$843,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps