221 MILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
221 MILLARD STREET
Mblu
182/ 213/ / /
Acct#
10760
Owner
GORTON STEPHANIE &
Assessed Value
$801,500
Appraisal
$1,145,000
PID
15936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$1,001,300$1,145,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,590$700,910$801,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGORTON STEPHANIE &
Co-OwnerBARON INGRID TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address221 MILLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6567/0317
Sale Date12/10/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORTON STEPHANIE &$0 6567/03170212/10/2024
CONKLIN FREDERICK S &$0 4123/02190204/02/2008
CONKLIN FREDERICK S &$600,000 3967/00990005/22/2007
JOLLY WILLIAM A$600,000 3758/02270005/19/2006
DEMAREST WILMA A TRUSTEE$0 2550/0340 07/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $209,461
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
CRLCrawl Space 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,632 0
   4,056 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9900
Depth0
Total Market Land$700,910
Appraised Value$1,001,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$1,057,627$1,201,327
2025$143,700$1,057,627$1,201,327
2024$194,000$437,100$631,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,590$740,339$840,929
2025$100,590$740,339$840,929
2024$135,800$305,970$441,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps