363 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
363 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 214/A / /
Acct#
07551
Owner
REEF ROAD MASTER LLC
Assessed Value
$2,982,630
Appraisal
$4,260,900
PID
15938
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,993,600$1,267,300$4,260,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,095,520$887,110$2,982,630

Owner of Record
OwnerREEF ROAD MASTER LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4695 MAIN ST STE 5
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06606
Sale Price$3,665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6673/0154
Sale Date12/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REEF ROAD MASTER LLC$3,665,000 6673/01540012/04/2025
REEF ROAD REALTY LLC$0 4462/00640206/23/2010
REEF ROAD ASSOCIATES, LLC$3,200,000 4084/01130001/10/2008
A.C.A. DISTRIBUTORS, INCORPORATED$2,600,000 3609/03350009/02/2005
Z-363 REEF ROAD L.L.C.$950,000 1529/09-0UNKQ10/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 11,763
Replacement Cost: $2,953,052
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,392,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Professional Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeVery Good
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,629 6,629
BASFirst Floor 5,134 5,134
CTHCathedral Ceiling 78 0
   11,841 11,763
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,527
Replacement Cost: $345,884
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FUSUpper Story, Finished 723 723
   1,527 1,527

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET11818.00 S.F.$62,2001
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$59,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneNDBD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28602
Depth0
Total Market Land$887,110
Appraised Value$1,267,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,8002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  22000.00 S.F.$89,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,993,600$1,267,300$4,260,900
2025$2,993,600$1,267,300$4,260,900
2024$2,802,700$1,165,900$3,968,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,095,520$887,110$2,982,630
2025$2,095,520$887,110$2,982,630
2024$1,961,890$816,130$2,778,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps