118 VERES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
118 VERES STREET
Mblu
182/ 243/ / /
Acct#
06452
Owner
118 VERES STREET ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$639,170
Appraisal
$913,100
PID
15976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$812,000$913,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,770$568,400$639,170

Owner of Record
Owner118 VERES STREET ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 CANFIELD DRIVE
HUNTINGTON , CT 06484
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6426/0268
Sale Date06/28/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
118 VERES STREET ASSOCIATES LLC$0 6426/02680206/28/2023
CIAMBRIELLO DAWN & CHARLES$370,000 5878/820702/18/2020
IADISERNIA ELIZABETH G/EST$0 5878/800202/18/2020
IADISERNIA ELIZABETH G$0 2439/0208 02/04/2002
IADISERNIA ELIZABETH G &$0 1881/0181 09/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $124,804
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 330 0
PTOPatio 280 0
SLBSlab 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
   2,215 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$568,400
Appraised Value$812,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$812,000$913,100
2025$101,100$812,000$913,100
2024$86,700$428,000$514,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,770$568,400$639,170
2025$70,770$568,400$639,170
2024$60,690$299,600$360,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps