127 CHARLES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 CHARLES STREET
Mblu
182/ 249/ / /
Acct#
13499
Owner
ALEXANDER ROBERT F/EST &
Assessed Value
$687,890
Appraisal
$982,700
PID
15982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$834,500$982,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,740$584,150$687,890

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER ROBERT F/EST &
Co-OwnerLINDA T
Care Of
Address127 CHARLES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4856/0235
Sale Date09/12/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALEXANDER ROBERT F/EST &$0 4856/02350209/12/2012
ALEXANDER ROBERT F & LINDA T$186,500 1388/0307UNKQ05/20/1994
OSMOLIK HELEN M$0 0594/0116 11/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $224,995
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,356 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$584,150
Appraised Value$834,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$834,500$982,700
2025$148,200$834,500$982,700
2024$126,900$435,000$561,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,740$584,150$687,890
2025$103,740$584,150$687,890
2024$88,830$304,500$393,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps