25 CHARLES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 CHARLES STREET
Mblu
182/ 259/ / /
Acct#
07700
Owner
HAUSER MILDRED B (LU) &
Assessed Value
$616,490
Appraisal
$880,700
PID
15991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,600$813,100$880,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,320$569,170$616,490

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSER MILDRED B (LU) &
Co-OwnerETAL
Care Of
Address25 CHARLES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4759/0103
Sale Date03/13/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAUSER MILDRED B (LU) &$0 4759/01030203/13/2012
HAUSER MILDRED B (LU) &$0 4041/00770209/21/2007
HAUSER MILDRED B (LU) GREGORY$0 3448/03130201/28/2005
HAUSER MILDRED B 25%(LU)&GREGORY $0 3188/03080202/27/2004
HAUSER MILDRED B 50% (LU) &$0 3114/0182 11/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $187,035
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,024 410
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,078 0
   3,364 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6360
Depth0
Total Market Land$569,170
Appraised Value$813,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,600$813,100$880,700
2025$67,600$813,100$880,700
2024$104,900$428,300$533,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,320$569,170$616,490
2025$47,320$569,170$616,490
2024$73,430$299,810$373,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps