500 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 261/ / /
Acct#
02386
Owner
REIDY GERALD GRIFFIN &
Assessed Value
$504,000
Appraisal
$720,000
PID
15993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,850$679,150$720,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$475,440$504,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREIDY GERALD GRIFFIN &
Co-OwnerMARY B (SV)
Care Of
Address500 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6543
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4054/0215
Sale Date10/24/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REIDY GERALD GRIFFIN &$485,000 4054/02150010/24/2007
CLARKE HAROLD C & PAULA A (SV)$385,000 2692/0204UNKQ12/02/2002
GUIMENTO ANGELO & ANN/EST INCOMP (SV)$0 2414/0304 01/04/2002
GUIMENTO ANGELO & ANN (SV)$245,000 1877/0075UNKQ08/31/1998
HEYDER JOHN A & LAURA A (SV)$200,000 0889/0233 04/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $207,074
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,952 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4770
Depth0
Total Market Land$475,440
Appraised Value$679,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$766,100$893,900
2025$127,800$766,100$893,900
2024$116,600$405,000$521,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,460$536,270$625,730
2025$89,460$536,270$625,730
2024$81,620$283,500$365,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps