106 CHARLES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 CHARLES STREET
Mblu
182/ 271/ / /
Acct#
04338
Owner
QUINTNER ALEXANDER C
Assessed Value
$1,305,640
Appraisal
$1,865,200
PID
16002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,054,100$811,100$1,865,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,870$567,770$1,305,640

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTNER ALEXANDER C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address106 CHARLES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6402
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6016/45
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINTNER ALEXANDER C$1,200,000 6016/450011/09/2020
HIMALAYA DEV FL LLC$485,000 5658/00330004/17/2018
DEVITTO RUSSELL G/EST$0 5606/03170210/27/2017
DEVITTO RUSSELL G$0 5532/00930204/06/2017
DEVITTO ROBERT J/EST$0 5496/03210212/19/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,945
Replacement Cost: $1,060,156
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,049,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,246 1,246
BASFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
FATAttic, Finished 1,175 470
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 77 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 119 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 636 0
PRSPiers 551 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   5,065 2,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$567,770
Appraised Value$811,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,054,100$811,100$1,865,200
2025$1,054,100$811,100$1,865,200
2024$753,100$427,700$1,180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,870$567,770$1,305,640
2025$737,870$567,770$1,305,640
2024$527,170$299,390$826,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps