128 CHARLES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 CHARLES STREET
Mblu
182/ 272/ / /
Acct#
09696
Owner
KOMANSKI EDWARD JOSEPH
Assessed Value
$639,240
Appraisal
$913,200
PID
16003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$811,100$913,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,470$567,770$639,240

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMANSKI EDWARD JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address128 CHARLES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1698/0019
Sale Date05/07/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOMANSKI EDWARD JOSEPH$0 1698/001905/07/1997
KOMANSKI JOSEPH MARTIN LU &$0 0828/048501/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $133,093
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 832 0
FBMBasement, Finished 208 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 325 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,932 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$567,770
Appraised Value$811,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$811,100$913,200
2025$102,100$811,100$913,200
2024$79,100$427,700$506,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,470$567,770$639,240
2025$71,470$567,770$639,240
2024$55,370$299,390$354,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps