173 PRATT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 PRATT STREET
Mblu
182/ 303/ / /
Acct#
09473
Owner
CLAYTON LINDSAY W
Assessed Value
$643,090
Appraisal
$918,700
PID
16033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$776,800$918,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$543,760$643,090

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAYTON LINDSAY W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address173 PRATT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6483
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5286/0241
Sale Date06/26/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAYTON LINDSAY W$585,00015286/02410006/26/2015
LINNANE MICHAEL F JR 99.6455% &$0 5134/03390205/23/2014
LINNANE SELF DIRECTED IRA LLC$330,000 4850/03130708/31/2012
MAY TRACY A/K/A TRACY ZEBROWSKI$0 3613/02750209/09/2005
MAY MICHAEL E & ZEBROWSKI TRACY$189,900 2023/0004UNKQ08/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $198,164
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 796 796
FUSUpper Story, Finished 568 568
TQSThree Quarter Story 28 22
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
SLBSlab 330 0
   2,218 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5096
Depth0
Total Market Land$543,760
Appraised Value$776,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$776,800$918,700
2025$141,900$776,800$918,700
2024$180,500$410,600$591,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$543,760$643,090
2025$99,330$543,760$643,090
2024$126,350$287,420$413,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps