111 PRATT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 PRATT STREET
Mblu
182/ 308/ / /
Acct#
03925
Owner
VACHERON LISA
Assessed Value
$1,401,610
Appraisal
$2,002,300
PID
16038
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,195,900$806,400$2,002,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,130$564,480$1,401,610

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHERON LISA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address111 PRATT STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6629/0072
Sale Date07/18/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VACHERON LISA $2,265,000 6629/00720007/18/2025
EDVARDSEN MATTHEW R &$1,125,000 5637/03110002/09/2018
SANDDOLLAR DEVELOPMENT LLC$415,500 5428/03470007/08/2016
DAMER RUTH P/EST$0 5364/02990201/25/2016
DAMER RUTH P$0 2561/0008 07/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $1,177,357
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,600 1,600
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 1,600 640
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 480 0
   5,808 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,480
Appraised Value$806,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  275.00 S.F.$10,5001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  450.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,195,900$806,400$2,002,300
2025$1,195,900$806,400$2,002,300
2024$770,200$426,200$1,196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,130$564,480$1,401,610
2025$837,130$564,480$1,401,610
2024$539,140$298,340$837,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps