85 PRATT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 PRATT STREET
Mblu
182/ 310/ / /
Acct#
07699
Owner
WALSH JAMES F
Assessed Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
16040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$712,800$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,040$498,960$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JAMES F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address85 PRATT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6439
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3591/0155
Sale Date08/11/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH JAMES F$550,000 3591/01550008/11/2005
DEFEO LOUIS GARY & MARYELIZABETH$0 2702/0169 12/10/2002
DEFEO LOUIS GARY$0 2642/0141 10/21/2002
GILBERT ELIZABETH & DEFEO$213,000 1435/30-1UNKQ10/27/1994
HOBE' ROBERT D & PAMELA I (SV)$187,000 1294/02900009/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $189,602
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
CRLCrawl Space 266 0
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 390 0
   3,296 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,960
Appraised Value$712,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$806,400$943,600
2025$137,200$806,400$943,600
2024$73,600$426,200$499,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,040$564,480$660,520
2025$96,040$564,480$660,520
2024$51,520$298,340$349,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps