50 CATHERINE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 CATHERINE TERRACE
Mblu
182/ 321/ / /
Acct#
09432
Owner
MARCOVICH JANICE E
Assessed Value
$694,260
Appraisal
$991,800
PID
16051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$806,400$991,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,780$564,480$694,260

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOVICH JANICE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 CATHERINE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6460
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4593/0146
Sale Date02/24/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOVICH JANICE E$0 4593/01460202/24/2011
MARCOVICH JANICE E & $0 4431/03150204/07/2010
MARCOVICH JANICE E$430,000 2530/0023UNKQ06/11/2002
LEADER WILLIAM J JR &$225,000 0833/0176 03/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $304,425
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 575 575
FBMBasement, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage 286 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
SLBSlab 500 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 382 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   3,359 1,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,480
Appraised Value$806,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$806,400$991,800
2025$185,400$806,400$991,800
2024$177,000$426,200$603,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,780$564,480$694,260
2025$129,780$564,480$694,260
2024$123,900$298,340$422,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps