229 CATHERINE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
229 CATHERINE TERRACE
Mblu
182/ 338/ / /
Acct#
17549
Owner
SULLIVAN RONALD T & MARIE C
Assessed Value
$673,400
Appraisal
$962,000
PID
16068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$807,500$962,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,150$565,250$673,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN RONALD T & MARIE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3250 FAIRFIELD AVENUE #116
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06605-3269
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0446/0222
Sale Date12/13/1962
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN RONALD T & MARIE C$0 0446/022212/13/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $257,421
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 827 827
BASFirst Floor 707 707
FBMBasement, Finished 299 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
PTOPatio 591 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 276 0
   3,001 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6060
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,250
Appraised Value$807,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$807,500$962,000
2025$154,500$807,500$962,000
2024$155,700$426,500$582,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,150$565,250$673,400
2025$108,150$565,250$673,400
2024$108,990$298,550$407,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps