301 CATHERINE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 CATHERINE TERRACE
Mblu
182/ 344/ / /
Acct#
11826
Owner
SOLTIS GERALD J JR &
Assessed Value
$988,540
Appraisal
$1,412,200
PID
16074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,300$810,900$1,412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,910$567,630$988,540

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLTIS GERALD J JR &
Co-OwnerSTERLING LEE A (SV)
Care Of
Address301 CATHERINE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6407
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4451/0183
Sale Date05/27/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLTIS GERALD J JR &$750,000 4451/01830005/27/2010
VOTTA JOAN K$585,000 3728/02090003/28/2006
MCGUIRE VIRGINIA L$0 0625/0969 01/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $854,401
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
BASFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
CRLCrawl Space 1,193 0
FGRGarage 354 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
PTOPatio 657 0
   4,875 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6240
Depth0
Total Market Land$567,630
Appraised Value$810,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,300$810,900$1,412,200
2025$601,300$810,900$1,412,200
2024$296,700$427,600$724,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,910$567,630$988,540
2025$420,910$567,630$988,540
2024$207,690$299,320$507,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps