223 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
223 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 345/ / /
Acct#
06171
Owner
MATREGRANO KELLY &
Assessed Value
$675,290
Appraisal
$964,700
PID
16075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$840,200$964,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,150$588,140$675,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMATREGRANO KELLY &
Co-OwnerTIMOTHY (SV)
Care Of
Address223 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6425
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5748/0039
Sale Date02/15/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATREGRANO KELLY &$410,000 5748/00390702/15/2019
WILSON LOFTON$320,000 2279/0231UNKQ06/18/2001
FRANKEL BARBARA$0 0701/0280  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $204,165
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 809 809
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 750 300
FBMBasement, Finished 630 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 584 0
PTOPatio 349 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
   3,266 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,140
Appraised Value$840,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$840,200$964,700
2025$124,500$840,200$964,700
2024$119,300$436,800$556,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,150$588,140$675,290
2025$87,150$588,140$675,290
2024$83,510$305,760$389,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps