288 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
288 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 349/ / /
Acct#
02892
Owner
288 REEF ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$570,500
Appraisal
$815,000
PID
16079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$632,000$815,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$442,400$570,500

Owner of Record
Owner288 REEF ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address288A REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5475/0313
Sale Date10/27/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
288 REEF ROAD LLC$0 5475/03130210/27/2016
KARAGEORGE JOHN$180,000 1697/70-1UNKQ05/05/1997
PRUDENTIAL HOME MORTGAGE CO,$0 1669/51-2 01/31/1997
FIRST TRUST NATIONAL ASSOC.TR$0 1660/64-7 12/27/1996
LOSCHIAVO MICHAEL J &$240,000 0908/0324 06/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $363,266
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,024 0
   4,096 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION836.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10620
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,400
Appraised Value$632,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$801,400$984,400
2025$183,000$801,400$984,400
2024$86,800$413,200$500,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$560,980$689,080
2025$128,100$560,980$689,080
2024$60,760$289,240$350,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps