287 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
287 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
Mblu
30/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00510
Owner
BRODERICK SCOTT A &
Assessed Value
$682,920
Appraisal
$975,600
PID
1608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$640,600$975,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$448,420$682,920

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODERICK SCOTT A &
Co-OwnerAMY M (SV)
Care Of
Address287 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1718
Sale Price$518,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4463/0230
Sale Date06/25/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRODERICK SCOTT A &$518,000 4463/02300006/25/2010
VAN CLEAVE KIMBERLY A &$199,750 2744/033-UNKQ01/16/2003
ENGELSON JANE & AUGUST JUDY (SV)$0 2744/0031 01/16/2003
AUGUST OLGA (LU) ENGELSON JANE$0 1461/0143 02/21/1995
AUGUST OLGA E (LU);JUDY;$0 0865/0112 12/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $550,851
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Cem Fiber Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,549 1,549
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
CRLCrawl Space 493 0
FBMBasement, Finished 434 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 258 0
   5,341 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17750
Depth0
Total Market Land$448,420
Appraised Value$640,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$640,600$975,600
2025$335,000$674,300$1,009,300
2024$337,900$341,900$679,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$448,420$682,920
2025$234,500$472,010$706,510
2024$236,530$239,330$475,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps