346 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 354/ / /
Acct#
19044
Owner
GRANVILLE CHRISTINA E &
Assessed Value
$546,000
Appraisal
$780,000
PID
16085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$650,200$780,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,860$455,140$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANVILLE CHRISTINA E &
Co-OwnerCAROLINE A
Care Of
Address346 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6577
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5409/0152
Sale Date05/25/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANVILLE CHRISTINA E &$0 5409/01520205/25/2016
RAG TRUST I$445,00015175/00960008/29/2014
SELIGSON DANIEL & NANCY (SV)$515,000 3763/03520005/31/2006
MCDERMOTT ANGELA R & BRIAN (SV)$305,000 2566/0246 08/01/2002
WALSH DIMITREA & MICHAEL G (SV)$190,000 2043/0067UNKQ09/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $211,113
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 259
FUSUpper Story, Finished 250 250
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
   2,338 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5800
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,140
Appraised Value$650,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$799,800$929,600
2025$129,800$799,800$929,600
2024$94,000$422,700$516,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,860$559,860$650,720
2025$90,860$559,860$650,720
2024$65,800$295,890$361,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps