360 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
360 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 355/ / /
Acct#
04249
Owner
SANCHES GRACE &
Assessed Value
$759,010
Appraisal
$1,084,300
PID
16086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$799,800$1,084,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,150$559,860$759,010

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHES GRACE &
Co-OwnerJOSE
Care Of
Address360 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6577
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4164/0205
Sale Date06/30/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANCHES GRACE &$0 4164/02050206/30/2008
SANCHES GRACE$0 4123/02640204/03/2008
SANCHES JOSE &$0 4064/00230211/15/2007
SANCHES JOSE$335,000 3733/02280004/03/2006
JONES CLARENCE &$239,900 0994/0242 07/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $493,902
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,027 1,027
FHSHalf Story, Finished 394 236
FATAttic, Finished 360 144
CRLCrawl Space 999 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 49 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 238 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 266 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 56 0
   4,854 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5800
Depth0
Total Market Land$559,860
Appraised Value$799,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$799,800$1,084,300
2025$284,500$799,800$1,084,300
2024$236,900$422,700$659,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,150$559,860$759,010
2025$199,150$559,860$759,010
2024$165,830$295,890$461,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps