408 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
408 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 359/ / /
Acct#
16497
Owner
RONCINSKE ANDREW C &
Assessed Value
$660,100
Appraisal
$943,000
PID
16090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$861,700$943,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,910$603,190$660,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRONCINSKE ANDREW C &
Co-OwnerKAITLYN E (SV)
Care Of
Address408 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6578
Sale Price$476,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5342/0093
Sale Date11/17/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RONCINSKE ANDREW C & $476,00015342/00930011/17/2015
TRIPODI MARTHA$370,000 2335/0145UNKQ09/17/2001
GREENAWALT ANDREW I & CRISTO$160,000 1456/90-1UNKQ01/27/1995
SHORT FRANK & ROSE S$0 0218/0081  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,291
Replacement Cost: $174,442
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 872 523
FBMBasement, Finished 386 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   2,470 1,291

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION768.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8946
Depth0
Total Market Land$603,190
Appraised Value$861,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$7,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$861,700$943,000
2025$81,300$861,700$943,000
2024$100,600$443,600$544,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,910$603,190$660,100
2025$56,910$603,190$660,100
2024$70,420$310,520$380,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps