93 CATHERINE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 CATHERINE TERRACE
Mblu
182/ 362/ / /
Acct#
04232
Owner
DEMATTIA MICHAEL A JR
Assessed Value
$660,240
Appraisal
$943,200
PID
16093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$806,400$943,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,760$564,480$660,240

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMATTIA MICHAEL A JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address93 CATHERINE TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6154/49
Sale Date06/04/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMATTIA MICHAEL A JR$0 6154/490206/04/2021
DEMATTIA MICHAEL A JR &$0 0457/0608 09/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,225
Replacement Cost: $228,080
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 625 625
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 332 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
   2,636 1,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,480
Appraised Value$806,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$806,400$943,200
2025$136,800$806,400$943,200
2024$105,900$426,200$532,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,760$564,480$660,240
2025$95,760$564,480$660,240
2024$74,130$298,340$372,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps