249 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
249 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
Mblu
30/ 20/ / /
Acct#
10332
Owner
ANDREWS GARY P & MELANIE E
Assessed Value
$662,760
Appraisal
$946,800
PID
1610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$623,600$946,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,240$436,520$662,760

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS GARY P & MELANIE E
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address249 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1718
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1771/0337
Sale Date12/12/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREWS GARY P & MELANIE E$300,000 1771/0337UNKQ12/12/1997
JOHNSON MARK T$270,000 1361/0102 02/24/1994
ABERNETHY LOUIS L & RENA T$315,000 0813/0733 07/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $377,224
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
PTOPatio 632 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,880 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$436,520
Appraised Value$623,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$623,600$946,800
2025$323,200$623,600$946,800
2024$233,800$313,700$547,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,240$436,520$662,760
2025$226,240$436,520$662,760
2024$163,660$219,590$383,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps