357 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
357 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 406/ / /
Acct#
06464
Owner
MULLER COLLEEN & THOMAS (SV)
Assessed Value
$985,460
Appraisal
$1,407,800
PID
16136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,700$890,100$1,407,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,390$623,070$985,460

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLER COLLEEN & THOMAS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address617 CHEROKEE LANE #B

STRATFORD, CT 06614
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6667/0330
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLER COLLEEN & THOMAS (SV)$1,550,000 6667/03300011/14/2025
WALKER SCOTT R & LAURA J (SV)$510,000 5629/01012501/08/2018
GARDINER FREDERICK H$0 0598/0745  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $656,101
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
FUSUpper Story, Finished 928 928
CANCanopy 10 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,196 0
FGRGarage 522 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 650 0
   5,020 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10600
Depth0
Total Market Land$623,070
Appraised Value$890,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,700$890,100$1,407,800
2025$406,000$890,100$1,296,100
2024$370,700$458,800$829,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,390$623,070$985,460
2025$284,200$623,070$907,270
2024$259,490$321,160$580,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps