166 PRATT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 PRATT STREET
Mblu
182/ 420/ / /
Acct#
18160
Owner
DUB ADAM &
Assessed Value
$1,104,810
Appraisal
$1,578,300
PID
16149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,300$790,000$1,578,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,810$553,000$1,104,810

Owner of Record
OwnerDUB ADAM &
Co-OwnerMONTROSE CAROLYN (SV)
Care Of
Address166 PRATT ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,670,018
Certificate
Book & Page 6531/0052
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUB ADAM &$1,670,018 6531/00520008/12/2024
ORELL JOSHUA M & JENNIFER $1,225,000 5983/2440009/18/2020
166 PRATT LLC$450,000 5755/01190003/14/2019
TOROK DORIS JEAN$0 0559/0428  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $789,245
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FATAttic, Finished 805 322
CRLCrawl Space 1,038 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   4,168 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,000
Appraised Value$790,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  361.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,300$790,000$1,578,300
2025$788,300$790,000$1,578,300
2024$672,900$417,600$1,090,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,810$553,000$1,104,810
2025$551,810$553,000$1,104,810
2024$471,030$292,320$763,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps