248 EUCLID AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 EUCLID AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 29/ / /
Acct#
18756
Owner
ROBINSON DOUGLAS J & JUDITH SV
Assessed Value
$495,880
Appraisal
$708,400
PID
1616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$570,400$708,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$399,280$495,880

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON DOUGLAS J & JUDITH SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address248 EUCLID AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1750
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1323/0347
Sale Date11/19/1993
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON DOUGLAS J & JUDITH SV$203,000 1323/0347UNKQ11/19/1993
STEINER RONALD & LISA MAYNE$0 0746/0166 06/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $219,510
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 817 817
FUSUpper Story, Finished 625 625
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 209 0
PTOPatio 329 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 625 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 325 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   3,396 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8094
Depth0
Total Market Land$399,280
Appraised Value$570,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$570,400$708,400
2025$138,000$570,400$708,400
2024$144,900$278,100$423,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$399,280$495,880
2025$96,600$399,280$495,880
2024$101,430$194,670$296,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps